NEI 06-02, License Amendment Request Guidelines
[…] 17. NRR Office Instruction LIC-202, " Procedures for Managing Plant-Specific Backfits and 50.54(f) Information Requests."

18. NRR Office Instruction LIC-400, " Procedures for Controlling the Development of New and Revised Generic Requirements for Power Reactor Licensees." 19. 10 CFR 2, " Rules of Practice for Domestic Licensing Proceedings and Issuance of Orders." 20. NRC Regulatory Issue Summary 2001-22, "Attributes of a Proposed No Significant Hazards Consideration." 21. 10 CFR 51.22, “Criterion for categorical exclusion; identification of licensing and regulatory actions eligible for categorical exclusion or otherwise not requiring environmental review.” 22. NRR Office Instruction LIC-105, "Managing Regulatory Commitments Made By Licensees to the NRC" 23. TSTF-GG-05-01, "Writer's Guide for Plant-Specific Improved Technical Specifications," June 2005. 24. NRC Regulatory Issue Summary 2007-06, "Regulatory Guide 1.200 Implementation," (March 2007).