ML20154Q716
[…] At that future time, however, its effects would become critically important because the LTP's prior approval would greatly restrict the scope of this agency's review of the request to terminate Yankee Atr3nic's license and 8 Section 50.82(a)(11) provides only that:

The Commission shall terminate the license if it determines that --

(i) The remaining dismantlement has been performed in accordance with the approved license termination plan, and (ii) The terminal radiation survey and associated documentation demonstrates that the facility and site are suitable for release in accordance with the criteria for decommissioning in 10 CFR part 20, subpart E.

l l

19 would likewise preclude petitioners from challenging a_qy part of thc aurvey methodology.