ML101040819: Difference between revisions
[…] Entergy wishes Ms. Lampert's husband well but does not understand why a medical procedure completed yesterday would preclude Ms.Lampert from participating in a conference call on Thursday, which she could do from home.Pilgrim Watch's Motion states that Pilgrim Watch and its witnesses are unable to commit to either April 20 or April 2 1. Motion at 1. Entergy understood from its communications with Pilgrim Watch that Pilgrim Watch's witnesses are unavailable on April 8, but based on Pilgrim Watch's Motion, perhaps this is not the case.10 C.F.R. § 2.323(e) provides: Motions for reconsideration may not be filed except upon leave of the presiding officer or the Commission, upon a showing of compelling circumstances, such as the existence of a clear and material error in a decision, which could not have reasonably been anticipated, that renders the decision invalid.2 Further, when Ms.