ML12030A210: Difference between revisions
[…] 35  July 6, 2011 Order at 35 (emphasis added).
36  Vogtle, CLI-10-05, 71 NRC at 103.
37  Final Rule, Environmental Review for Renewal of Nuclear Power Plant Operating Licenses, 61 Fed. Reg. at 28,472; see also id. at 28,484 ("The Commission has concluded that, for license renewal, the issues of need for power and utility economics should be reserved for State and utility officials to decide.").
38  See 10 C.F.R. § 2.335(a) ("[N]o rule or regulation of the Commission . . . is subject to attack by way of discovery, proof, argument, or other means in any adjudicatory proceeding . . . .").
DB1/ 68878522.8 C. The Board Should Also Exclude Grid Reliability and Stability Evidence Messrs. Schlissel's, Lanzalotta's, and Bradford's testimony on electric grid reliability and grid stability 39 merely addresses a different facet of the need-for-power issu
: e.