ML072150447: Difference between revisions
[…] 150If, on the other hand, the Applicant fails to file its intended license amendment application intime to allow for an aging review of any new proposed fire protection system, this would raise a significant question whether, as required under 10 C.F.R. § 54.29(a), the "actions . . . identified and . . . taken [on aging issues]" would in fact be "such that there is reasonable assurance that the activities authorized by the renewed license will continue to be conducted in accordance with the CLB," at least with regard to fire protection systems, structures and components subject to aging review.