ML14143A415: Difference between revisions
[…] (Diablo Canyon Power Plant Independent Spent Fuel Storage Installation), CLI 27, 64 NRC 399, 400
-01 (2006).
89 Second Petition, at 24.
a full opportunity to show that reopening the record or reconsideration was warranted, going so far as to afford New York the extraordinary opportunity to file a reply to the Staff's and Entergy's answers to its Motion, over those parties' strong objections.
90 New York's claims that the Board committed some unspecified legal or prejudicial procedural error should be rejected.
V. New York's Motion Was Untimely Pursuant to 10 C.F.R. § 2.326(a)(1), a motion to reopen "must be timely
" in order to be granted. Further, a s stated in 10 C.F.R. § 2.323(a)(2)
, "[a]ll motions must be made no later than ten (10) days after the occurrence or circumstance from which the motion arises."
New York claims that its Motion was timely because it had received the native file formats for the SFP Scoping Study on November 26, 2013