ML14143A415: Difference between revisions
[…] , LNT 3.4 LowDensity (TIMDEC = 3.15E+07)
(Attach. A to Staff Response to Motion
), with Motion, Attach
. 6, at 41. 98 Mahilrajan Declaration at 2, ¶ 6.
99 C om p a re Second Petition at 19 (Chart, "Number of workers required for decontamination within 50-miles"), with Lemay Declaration (Jan. 22, 2014), at 4 (Chart, "Number of workers required for decontamination within 50
-miles"). 100 See, e.g., "Pre-filed Written Rebuttal Testimony of Dr. François J. Lemay Regarding Consolidated Contention NYS
-12C [ ]" (Ex. NYS000240), at 22-23; Tr. at 211 2-14, 2192-93. 101 See generally, 10 C.F.R. § 2.323(a)(2) ("All motions must be made no later than ten (10) days after the occurrence or circumstance from which the motion arises.").
VI. New York's Arguments Regarding the Staff's Disclosures Should Be Rejected In its Second Petition, New York again asserts that the Staff failed to satisfy its disclosure obligations, allegedly resulting in prejudice to the State.