ML14143A415: Difference between revisions
[…] input values accepted by the Staff in the Indian Point SAMA analysis." 24 For the reasons set forth below, the Staff submits that New York has not shown any clear or prejudicial error in the Board's Or der that would warrant Commission review
. ARGUMENT I. Applicable Legal Standards A. Standards Governing Petitions for Review Pursuant to 10 C.F.R. § 2.341(b)(4), the Commission may grant review of a Board decision, in its discretion
, "giving due weight to the existence of a substantial question with respect to the following considerations" set forth in 10 C.F.R. § 2.341(b)(4)