ML23153A060
[…] 3. On page 31470, in the first column, paragraphs (ii) and (iii) are redesignated as paragraphs (ii)(B) and (ii)(C), respectively, and a new paragraph (ii)(A) is added to read as follows:
  • (ii)(A) In the case of a design which has been approved but not certified and for which no application for certification is pending, if the design is not referenced, or if all costs are not recovered within five years after the date of the preliminary design approval (PDA), or the final design approval (FDA), the applicant shall pay the costs, or remainder of those costs, at that time.

§ 171 .15 [Corrected]

2

4. On page 31475, in the second column, the heading for §171.15 is corrected to read:

"§ 171.15 Annual Fees: Reactor licenses and independent spent fuel storage licenses."

§ 171 .16 [Corrected]

5. We are correcting the table in §1 71.16(d), "Schedule of Materials Annual Fees and Fees for Government Agencies Licensed by NRC," in the following manner:
a. On pages 31477 through 31479, insert"$" before each amount listed under the heading "Annual fees 123."
b.