ML20216E372
[…] The authority in this section to commit United States funds for , any activities pursuant to any subsequent arrangement under section l 131 a. (2)(E) shall be subject to the requirements of section 131.". Ante, p.127. (2) Section 55 of the 1954 Act is amended by adding a proviso at the 42 USC 2075. end of the section as follows, "Providing, That the authority in this section to commit United States funds for any activities pursuant to any subsequent arrangement under scetion 131a. (2)(E) shall be subject to the requirements of section 131.". r EXPORT LICENSING PROCEDURES Sec.304. (a) Chapter 11 of the 1954 Act is amended by adding a new ! section 126 as follows:

                    "Sec 126. Export Licensing Procedures.-

l 42 USC 2155. "a. No license may be issued by the Nuclear Regulatory Commission Exemption. (the ' Commission') for the export of any production or utilization facility, or any source material or special nuclear material, including l Ante, p.125. distributions of any material by the Department of Energy under Supm. secticq 54,64, or 82, for which a license is required or requested, and no 42 USC 2112. exemption from any requirement for such an export license may be Executive granted by the Commission, as the case may be, until-