ML20216E372
[…] ~

l l

apply to such facilities or sources unless the President determines otherwise within ninety days from the date of such finding.4 TITLE V-PERMITS Sec. 501. Permits. SEC. 501. PERMITS. Add t.he following new title after title IV: TITLE V-PERMITS Sec. 501. Definitions. Sec. 502. Permit programs. Sec. 503. Permit applications. Sec. 504. Permit requirements arid conditions. Sec. 505. Notification to Administrator and contiguous States. Sec. 506. Other authorities. Sec. 507. Small business stationary source technical .nd environmental compliance assistance program. 42 USC 7661. "SEC. 501. DEFINITIONS. As used in this title-

                         "(1) Affected source.-The term'affected source'shall have the meaning given such term in title IV.
                         "(2) Major source.-The term ' major source' means any station-ary source (or any group of stationary sources located within a contiguous area and under common control) that is either of the following:
                              "(A) A major source as defined in section 112.
                              "(B) A major stationary source as defined in section 302 or part D of title 1.