ML20216E372
[…] "(b) Eech agency having an activity reviewed under subsection (a) shall, within 60 days after receipt of a report on the review, provide a written plan to the Director describing steps (including milestones) tr>-
               "(!) be taken to address information resources management problems identified in the report; and
                "(2) improve agency performance and the accomplishment of agency missions.
          "Sec. 3514. Responsiveness to Congress
                "(a)(1) The Director shall-
                    "(A) keep the Congress and congressional committees fully and currently informed of the major activities under this chap-ten and Reports.             "(il) submit a report on such activities to the President of the Senate and the Speaker of the flouse of Representatives annu-ally and at such other times as the Director determines necessa y.
                "(2) The leirector shall include in any such report a description of the extent to which agencies have-
                    "(A) reduced information collection burdens on the public, including-