ML20216E372
[…] nongovernment, regardless of the legal ownership or other control l of the fuel or the reactor and regardless of the origin or licensing of ( the fuel or reactor, but not ine!uding fuel irradiated in a research reactor.". (b)(1) Section 54 of the 1954 Act is amended by adding new subsec-tion e. as follows, l Ante, p.125. "c. The authority in this section to commit United States funds for , any activities pursuant to any subsequent arrangement under section l 131 a. (2)(E) shall be subject to the requirements of section 131.". Ante, p.127. (2) Section 55 of the 1954 Act is amended by adding a proviso at the 42 USC 2075. end of the section as follows, "Providing, That the authority in this section to commit United States funds for any activities pursuant to any subsequent arrangement under scetion 131a. (2)(E) shall be subject to the requirements of section 131.". r EXPORT LICENSING PROCEDURES Sec.304. (a) Chapter 11 of the 1954 Act is amended by adding a new ! section 126 as follows:

                    "Sec 126. Export Licensing Procedures.-

l 42 USC 2155. "a. No license may be issued by the Nuclear Regulatory Commission Exemption.