ML20216E372
[…] The Ad-ministrator may review such proposed determination under the provisions of subsections (a) and (b). If the permitting authority fails to 1 submit the required proposed determination, or if the Administrator i objects and the per;aitting authority fails to resolve the objection within 90 days, the Administrator may, after notice and in accordance with fair and reasonable procedures, terminate, modify, or revoke and reissue the permit. 42 USC 7661e. "SEC. 506. OTilER AUTI{0RITIES.

                         "(a) IN GENERAL-Nothing in this title shall prevent a State, or                    ;

interstate permitting authority, from establishing additional permitting requirements not inconsistent with this Act.

                         "(b) PERMITS IMPLEMENTING ACID RAIN PROVISIONS.-
                     . The provisions of this title, including provisions regarding schedules for submission and approval or disapproval of permit applications, shall apply to permits implementing the requirements of title IV except as modified by that title.

42 USC 7661f. "SEC. 507. SMALL BUSINESS STATIONAR'r SOURCE TECIINI-CAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL

  • COMPLIANCE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM.5 l l i

I i l'  : l l

  • Text not reprinted -See P.L 101-549.