ML20216E372
[…] CONDUCT RESULTING IN TERMINATION OF NUCLEAR EXPORTS Export Sec.307. Chapter 11 of the 1954 Act, as amended by sections 304, I terminations, 305, and 306, is further amended by adding at the end thereof: criterion. "Sec.129. Conduct Resulting In Termination Of Nuclear Exports-42 USC 2158. "No nuclear materials and equipment or sensitive nuclear technology shall be export to-

                              "(1) any non-nuclear-weapon state that is found by the Presi-dent to have, at any time after the effective date of this section,
                                 "(A) detonated a nuclear explosive device; or