ML20216E372
[…] "(A) integrated with budget, financial, and program manage-ment decisions; and
                                                                                      ~~

92 -

                                                                               / Oc2 . 1 l

l t i

                                  "(B) used to select, control, and evaluate the results of major l                                information systems initiatives.
                       "Sec. 3507. Public information collection activities; submission to Director; approval and delegation
                       "(a) An agency shall not conduct or sponsor the collection ofinforma-tion unless in advance of the adoption or revision of the collection of information-
                              "(1) the agency has-
                                  "(A) conducted the review established under section 3506(c)(1);
                                  "(B) evaluated the public comments received under section 3506(c)(2);