ML20216E372
[…] "(1) demonstrated ability and practical experience in account-i ing, financial management, and financial systems; and
          "(2) extensive practical experience in financial management in large governmental or business entities.

1 5 W 47

                                                                        .- \

l

                          "(c) The Controller of the Office of Federal Financial Management shall be the deputy and principal advisor to the Deputy Director for Management in the performance by the Deputy Director for Manage-ment of functions described in section 503(a).". .

(b) STATEMENT OF APPROPRIATIONS IN BUDGET.-Section 1105(a) of title 31, United States Code,is amended by adding at the end

                     . the following:
                                "(28) a separate statement of the amount of appropriations
                             , requested for the Office of Federal Financial Management.".
                         -(c) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.-The table of contents at the be-3i nning of chapter 5 of title 31, United States Code, is amended by -

striking the items relating to sections 503 and 504 and inserting the f)llowing: