ML20216E372
[…] "(c) Activities of the Comptroller General of the United States under this section are in lieu of any audit of the financial transactions of a Government corporation that the Comptroller General is required to make under any other law.".

SEC. 306. MANAGEMENT REPORTS OF GOVERNMENT COR-PORATIONS. (a) IN GENERAL-Section 9106 of title 31, United States Code, is j amended to read as follows: i I i af9106. Management reports

  "(a)(1) A Government corporation shall submit an annual manage-         4 ment report to the Congress not later than 180 days after the end of the   )

Government corporation's fiscal year. t

  "(2) A management report under this subsection shall include-
         "(A) a statement of financial position;
        "(B) a statement of operations;
         "(C) a statement of cash flows;
         "(D) a reconciliation to the budget report of the Government corporation, if applicable;