ML032120243
[…] (4) in paragraph (5), by striking out "execution" and inserting ir, 7.;el Copr. (C) West 2002 go Claim to Orig. U.S. Govt. Works V Vp S-'Wul-,W. 0234

FROM (TUE) 1.8 02 11:16 ST. 10:59 NO.48613856(3 P 60 Page 54 SAwP H.R. REP.98-882 MCite an: A&P .R. RZP.96-892, *56) thereof "implementation"; and (5) in paragraph (5) (G), by inserting oof after "waiving".

(bi Section 1123 (b) (2) of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by--

(1) striking out "or rejection, and inserting in lieu thereof *, refection, or assLgznment; and

  • 57 (2) striking out "under section 36S of this title" and inserting in lieu thereof "under such section".

Sec. 506. Section 1124 of title 11 of the United States Code is anende~d--

(1) by amending paragraph (2)(A) to read as follows:

"(A) cures any such default that occurred before or after the commencement of the case under this title, other than a default of a kind specified in section 365(b) (2) of this title;"; and (2) in paragraph (3) (B)(i). by striking out "and" and inserting in Lieu.

thereof "or".

Sec. 509. (a) Section 1125(a) of title 11 of the United States Code is amrended-(1) in paragraph (1), by inserting ", but adequate information need not.