ML032120243
[…] (4) in paragraph (5), by striking out "execution"

- and inserting in lieu thereof *implementation"; and 16 (5) in paragraph (5)IG), by inserting "of" after Copr. (C) West 2002 No Claim to Orig. U.S. Govt. Works W sPlaw 0230

FROM (TUE) I.8C2 11:15 ST. 10:59 NO. 4861385643 P 56 Page 56 A&P Sen. 445 05/05/83 (Cite act A&P BEN. 445. *113) 17 "waiving".

18 (b) Section 1123(b) (2) of title 11 of the United States 19 Code is amended by-20 (1) striking out "or rejection" and inserting in lieu 21 thereof ", rejection, or assignment"; and 22 (2) striking out "under section 365 of this title" 23 and inserting in lieu thereof "under such section".

24 SEC. 406. Section 1124 of title 11 of the United States 25 Code is amended-

'114 1 (1) by amending paragraph (2) (A) to read as fol -

2 lows:

3 "(A) cures any such default that occurred before 4 or after the commencement of the case under this title, 5 other than a default of a kind specified in section 6 365(b) (2) of this title;"; and 7 (2) in paragraph (3)(0) i), by striking out Nands 8 and inserting in lieu thereof gore.