ML020380050
[…] See LBP-02-04, slip op. at 51-52. Immediately thereafter, the Board cites the definition of CLB in 10 C.F.R. § 54.3, concluding, despite that regulation's clear statement that the CLB consists of "the set of NRC requirements applicable to a specific plant and a licensee's written commitments for ensuring

-8 compliance ... that are docketed and in effect," that "the CLB would arguably appear to include any 'license conditions' that might be added as a result of any 'changes' resulting from, for example, a license renewal proceeding." Id. at 52 (emphasis supplied).