ML12040A386
[…] 2 required to be disclosed pursuant to 10 C.F.R. § 2.336 (b) and (c) in the captioned proceeding had been disclosed, and that the disclosures were accurate and complete for documents identified as the date stated in that Affidavit (except, on certain occasions, as specifically stated therein).

3. Based upon my own knowledge and my communications with Mr. Stuyvenberg regarding this matter, I am satisfied that the Staff's hearing file and mandatory disclosures include all documents that are required to be disclosed or identified as privileged in 10 C.F.R.

§§ 2.336{b) and 2.1203{b), including "[alII documents (including documents that provide support for or opposition to, the application or proposed action) supporting the NRC staff's review of the application or proposed action that is the subject of the proceeding," as required by 10 C.F.R.

§ 2.336{b){3). In performing its document disclosure obligations, the Staff does not distinguish between documents that may pertain to admitted contentions and documents that do not pertain to those contentions.