ML12342A248
[…] The first two proposed exhibits, NYS000468, NRC Bulletin 2012-01: Design Vulnerability in Electric Power System (Jul y 27, 2012), and NYS000469, Letter from J. Ventosa, 3 See Applicant's Statement of Position Regarding Contention NYS-8 (Electrical Transformers) at 2 (Mar. 28, 2012) (ENT000090); see also generally Testimony of Applicant Witnesses Roger Rucker, Steven Dobbs, John Craig, and Thomas McCaffrey Regarding Contention NYS-8 (Electrical Transformers) (Mar. 30, 2012) (ENTR00091) .

4 See 10 C.F.R. § 2.337(a); see also 10 C.F.R. § 2.319(d) (stating that the presiding officer may "strike any portion of a written presentation or a response to a written question that is irrelevant, immaterial, unreliable, duplicative, or cumulative"); id. § 2.319(e) (stating that the presiding officer may "[r]estrict irrelevant, immaterial, unreliable, duplicative, or cumulative evidence and/or arguments").

5 See , e.g., S. Nuclear Operating Co.