ML12068A095
[…] Therefore, the information is inadmissible and the Board should deny the Intervenors' Motion.

III. Intervenors' Motion contains no certification that Intervenors made a sincere attempt to resolve the issues raised by their Motion. Therefore, pursuant to the Commission's regulations and the Board's ISO, the Intervenors' Motion must be denied. Specifically, 10 C.F.R.

§ 2.323(b) provides that "[a] motion must be rejected if it does not include a certification by the attorney or representative of the moving party that the movant has made a sincere effort to contact other parties in the proceeding and resolve the issue(s) raised in the motion, and that the movant's efforts to resolve the issue(s) have been unsuccessful." Likewise, the Board's ISO clearly Intervenors' Motion Does Not Include the Required Certification and Intervenors' Consultation Was Inadequate

40 Intervenors' Motion at 3.

41 Id. at 3-4 ("Finally, the informational disclosures are well within the 60