ML13007A515
[…] Finally, the Revised SOP introduces a new argument requesting that the Board adopt a novel interpretation of the Commission's regulations regardi ng "no significant hazards consid erations" in 10 C.F.R. Part 50. This new issue is outside the Board's juri sdiction and the scope of this contention for multiple reasons.

II. ADMISSIBILITY OF EVIDENCE 10 C.F.R. § 2.337(a), the regulation governing the admissibility of evidence, provides that "[o]nly relevant, material, and reliable evidence . . . will be admitted. Immaterial or irrelevant parts of an admissible document will be segregated and excluded so far as is