ML13007A515
[…] Immaterial or irrelevant parts of an admissible document will be segregated and excluded so far as is

5 Licensing Board Order (Denying Entergy's Motion in Limine Seeking to Exclude Portions of Intervenors' Direct Evidence Addressing Contention NYS-38/RK-TC-5) at 3 (Aug. 16, 2012) (unpublished) ("Aug. 16 Order") (holding that the contention alleges "that there is insufficient information in Entergy's recent commitments that were addressed in the SSER") (citation and internal quotation omitted).

3 practicable." Thus, pursuant to 10 C.F.R. § 2.319(d), the Board may "strike any portion of a written presentation or a response to a written question that is i rrelevant, immaterial, unreliable, duplicative or cumulative," and under Section 2.319(e) the Board may restrict evidence or arguments for the same reasons.