ML15251A696: Difference between revisions
[…] In short, this specific legal dispute did not come before the Board until New York filed its April 2015 Motion, at which point Entergy represented Westinghouses interests.73 Westinghouse diligently worked with Entergy to provide appropriate information in support of Entergys opposition to the Motion, including two affidavits and a declaration. When New York filed a motion for leave for reply on April 22, 2015 (which the Board granted on April 24, 2015),
59  Vt. Yankee, CLI-07-1, 65 NRC at 3.
Westinghouse undertook preparation of a motion to appear specially in the proceeding.
60  See 10 C.F.R. § 2.341(f)(2)(i) (referring to an issue that "[t]hreatens the party adversely affected by it with immediate and serious irreparable impact"); Pilgrim, CLI-08-2, 67 NRC at 36 ("We fail to see any irreparable harm that could befall [the petitioner for interlocutory review] from waiting to raise its concerns later.").