ML15251A696: Difference between revisions
[…] New Yorks attempt to address the Commissions stringent interlocutory review criteria in connection with this third argument is cursory and far from compelling. New York merely repeats the arguments already refuted above. Specifically, it asserts that the criteria in section 2.341(f)(2) are satisfied because: (1) the publics ability to obtain non-proprietary information about issues of public interest and to follow the proceeding will be immediately and irreparably impaired, and (2)
98  See 10 C.F.R. § 2.390(b)(6) ("In camera sessions of hearings may be held when the information sought to be withheld is produced or offered in evidence."); Protective Order at ¶ L. Section 2.390, by design, permits the use of protective orders and in camera hearings to allow all relevant parties to access proprietary documents while still preserving the documents' confidentiality.