ML15251A696: Difference between revisions
[…] Inasmuch as those bases are further vetted during the November 2015 hearings, they will be documented in the evidentiary record and the Boards final merits decision, both of which will be made public to the full extent permitted by NRC regulations and the Boards Protective Order.
99  See 10 C.F.R. § 2.390(b)(6) ("If the Commission subsequently determines that the information should be disclosed, the information and the transcript of such in camera session will be made publicly available."); Private Fuel Storage, L.L.C.  (Indep. Spent Fuel Storage Installation), CLI-05-1, 61 NRC 160, 164-83 (2005) (affirming in part and reversing in part the licensing board's rulings regarding the non-disclosure of certain information).