ML12013A390: Difference between revisions
[…] ML11256A164.
8  ISO at 12 (new or amended contentions considered timely if filed within 60 days of availability by any means of new information).
9  FENOC's Motion for Extension of Time, also filed today, seeks additional time to file a Motion to Strike those materials in Intervenors' January 9 pleading, consistent with the Board's ruling on the instant Motion.
3Order, the Board denied FENOC's Motion to Dism iss, as well as Intervenor's and the Staff's responses on the sole ground that they all were untimely.
II. ANALYSIS 10  In its Order, the Board states that 10 C.F.R. § 2.323(a) requires that motions be filed "no later than ten days after the occurrence or circumstance from which the motion arises," and that "unless otherwise specified by the Board, a motion, such as a motion to compel, shall be filed" within those ten days.