ML12013A390: Difference between revisions
[…] 12  ISO, Section C, at 13 ("adjudicating a motion for summary disposition, motion to dismiss a contention as moot , or other dispositive motion -"). Emphasis added.
13  See n.7, infra.
14  Transcript of Pre-Hearing Conference at 262-63 (May 19, 2011).
15  FRCP 56(b) ("Unless a different time is set by local rule or the court orders otherwise, a party may file a motion for summary judgment at any time until 30 days after the close of all discovery."). The summary disposition rule for Part 2, SubPart G proceedings, also has similar timing requirements. See 10 C.F.R. 2.710(a) ("Summary disposition motions must be filed no later than twenty (20) days after the close of discovery."); see also Entergy Nuclear Generation Co. (Pilgrim Nuclear Power Station), LBP-07-13, 66 NRC 131, 168 n. 48 (2007) (rev'd in part on other grounds).
16  Entergy Nuclear Generation Co. (Pilgrim Nuclear Power Station), CLI-10-11, 71 NRC 287, 297 (2010).