ML071080421
[…] Thus these ongoing basis. For example, if a structure or component is already required to be issues need not be repeatedly assessed on a plant-by-plant basis, and license renewal applicants may in their Els refer to and adopt the generic environmental replaced "at mandated, specified time periods," it would fall outside the scope impact findings found in Table B-I, Appendix B, for all Category I issues, with of license renewal review.

the following exception: as required by 10 C.F.R. § 51.53(c)(3)(iv), ERs must also contain "any new and significant information regarding the environmental LICENSE RENEWAL: SCOPE impacts of license renewal of which the applicant is aware," even if this concerns a Category 1 issue.