ML15251A352
[…] We will address such rulings after a licensing board has issued a final decision in a case, ba rring 'extraordinary circumstances.'");

Pacific Gas and Electric Co. (Diablo Canyon Power Plant, Units 1 & 2), CLI-6 12-13, 75 NRC 681, 687 (2012) ("We grant interlocutory review only upon a showing of 'extraordinary circumstances.'").

15 Even if the Licensing Board's Order could be reviewed at this time, review is not a matter of right. Under 10 C.F.R. § 2.341(b)(4), a petition for review may be granted "in the discretion of the Commission, giving due weight to the existence of a s ubstantial question with respect to the following considerations:" (i) a finding of material fact is clearly erroneous or in conflict with a finding as to the same fact in a different proceeding; (ii) a necessary legal conclusion is without governing precedent or is a departure from or contrary to established law; (iii) a substantial and important question of