ML20196K412
[…] (c) Repayment of General Fund.-The sum appropriated under section 213 of the General Appropriation Act of 1987 for the low-level radioactive waste control program shall be repaid to the General Fund under section 315(c)(1)(i) of this act. Section 905. Repeals. (a) Absolute repeals. The following acts and parts of acts are repealed: Act of September 8,1959 (P.L.807, No.302), entitled "An act empowering the Department of Health to regulate the burial of radioactive material and to issue permits therefor; and prescribing penalties." Act of October 26,1959 (P.L 1380, No.480), entitled "An act empowering the Commonwealth to acquire land and operate burial grounds for the disposal of radioactive materials." (b) Inconsistent repeal.