ML15113A792
[…] id., Attach 2, Affidavit of James A. Gresham, Manager, Regulatory Compliance, Westinghouse Electric Company LLC (Apr. 16, 2015);

id., Attach 3, Declaration of Mark A. Gray, Principal Engineer, Westinghouse Electric Company LLC (Apr. 20, 2015).

8 See id. at 8-14.

3 fatigue and related license renewal commitments contained in the NRC Staff's safety evaluation report and two supplements thereto.

9 II. ARGUMENT The Board should deny New York's Motion for Leave. New York acknowledges that under 10 C.F.R. § 2.323(c), a moving party has no right to file a reply, and that permission may be granted "only in compelling circumstances, such as where the moving party demonstrates that it could not reasonably have anticipated the arguments to whic h it seeks leave to reply."