ML12219A411: Difference between revisions
[…] 'Manna Jo Greene'; Kathryn Liberatore; John J. Sipos; 'Karla Raimundi' Cc: 'Sutton, Kathryn M.'; 'Glew Jr, William'; Leland, Matthew; 'Mizuno, Beth'; 'Ghosh, Anita'; 'Wentzel, Michael'; 'Smith, Maxwell'; Threatt, Angela | |||
==Subject:== | ==Subject:== | ||
RE: Reconvening the 2.323(b) | RE: Reconvening the 2.323(b) Consultation I don't believe we have yet reached a point where we are talking about time to respond. As you know, Entergy's obligation under 10 C.F.R. 2.323(b) is to make "a sincere effort to contact other parties in the proceeding and resolve the issue(s) raised in the motion" prior to filing. Even under the 10 day deadline you're citing, Entergy has until Friday to file, and I have not yet been able to obtain the answers to Entergy's questions from those agencies. Consultation is very much still ongoing here.