ML070460594: Difference between revisions
[…] And similarly: "the Commission believes that Petitioners' explanation regarding the unavailability of relevant data entitles it to gain access to the data through a protective order before being held to the NRC's usual specificity requirements." Id.
Id.s 10 CFR 2.315(c) provides that "The presiding officer will afford an interested State, local governmental body (county, municipality or other subdivision), ...which has not been admitted as a party under Section 2.309, a reasonable opportunity to participate in a hearing." 4 50.33(f) regarding financial qualifications.
3   "Geographic proximity", however, was not the only basis for Local Units' assertions of having met standing requirements. (See Local Units' Petition, pp 4-7).