ML070460594: Difference between revisions
[…] Id.

s 10 CFR 2.315(c) provides that "The presiding officer will afford an interested State, local governmental body (county, municipality or other subdivision), . . . which has not been admitted as a party under Section 2.309, a reasonable opportunity to participate in a hearing."

4

50.33(f) regarding financial qualifications. In that case, the Commission aptly noted that Transferee's "collateral attack" argument conflated two portions of section 50.33(f)(2) -