ML070460594: Difference between revisions
[…] North Atlantic Energy Service Corporation (Seabrook Station, Unit 1), p 208).5 Each of these matters (Contentions D-1 (a) -D-1 (d)) relate to or are issues which the Commission has previously admitted.
s 10 CFR 2.315(c) provides that "The presiding officer will afford an interested State, local governmental body (county, municipality or other subdivision), . . . which has not been admitted as a party under Section 2.309, a reasonable opportunity to participate in a hearing."