ML100740558: Difference between revisions
[…] Yes Your      Yes, Your Honor. David Roth Honor                              for Staff.
2 10 C.F.R. § 51.95(b) states, in part, that "t he NRC staff will prepare a supplement to the final environmental impact statement on the construction per mit for [that] facility, which will update the prior environmental review."     Also, in accordance with the Board's March 5 Order, the Staff files its proposed corrections to the transcript, and respectfully requests that the transcript be revised to