ML100760640: Difference between revisions
[…] B. Staff Answer to Reply Motion If the Commission had intended for such replies, it would have been a simple matter to have expressed it in the rule. But the rules in 10 C.F.R. Part 2 do not provide an opportunity for 4
3  On March 1, 2010, TVA filed its response 1 10 C.F.R. § 51.53(b) governs the content of the supplemental environmental report submitted by the applicant at the operating license stage. It states in part that "[n]o discussion of need for power, or of alternative energy sources, . . . is required in this report."  10 C.F.R. § 51.53(b).
          "Tennessee Valley Authority's Response in Opposition to Petitioner for Waiver of 10 C.F.R. §§ 51.53(b) and 51.95(b)" (March 1, 2010) ("TVA Response").