ML13252A307: Difference between revisions
[…] Additionally, on August 27, 2013, the NRC Staff filed a separate response to Aerotest and Nuclear Labyrinth's Joint Answer and Demand for Hearing on the order prohibiting operation of Aerotest Radiography and Research Reactor. NRC Staff Response to Joint Answer to and Demand for Hearing on Order Prohibiting Operation of Aerotest Radiography and Research Reactor Facility Operating License No. R-98 (Aug. 27, 2013) (ADAMS Accession No. ML13239A225).
5 See ADAMS Accession No. ML050660109.
6 Section 50.80(a) states: No license for a production or utilization facility . . . or any right thereunder, shall be transferred, assigned, or in any manner disposed of, either voluntarily or involuntarily, directly or indirectly, through transfer of (-footnote continued)
Autoliv is a company headquartered in Sweden and incorporated in Delaware. The majority of its Board of Directors, Executive Officers, and stockholders are non-U.S. citizens.