ML23156A448
[…] (4) If the applicant is acting as agent or representative of another person in filing the application, identify the principal and furnish information required under this paragraph with respect to such principal.

10 CFR § 50.38 provides:

Any person who is a citizen, national, or agent of a foreign country, or any corporation, or other entity which the Commission knows or has reason to believe is owned; controlled, or dominated by an alien, a foreign corporation, or a foreign government, shall be ineligible to apply for and obtain a license.

10 CFR § 50.80 provides, in pertinent part:

(a) No license for a production or utilization facility, or any right thereunder, shall be transferred, assigned, or in any manner disposed of, either voluntarily or involuntarily, directly or indirectly, through transfer of control of the license to any parson, unless the Commission shall give its consent in writing.

(c) ... rrJhe Commission will approve an application for the transfer of a license, if the Commission determines:

(2) That the transfer of the license is otherwise consistent with applicable provisions of the law, regulations, and orders issued by the Commission pursuant thereto.

2. INFORMATION TO BE SUBMITTED BY APPLICANT 2.1 Information Required By Regulation At the time the applicant submits its application for a license or for approval of the transfer of a license, the applicant must submit information sufficient to comply with 10 CFR § 50.33(d);