ML20237A152
[…] Of the four supervisors reporting to the Manager of Work Management, one will be a PECO employee, the Director of Work Coordination. One additional PECO employee will serve as Director of Design Engineering and report to the IP Manager of the Nuclear Station Engineering Department. A total of nine positions are being filled by PECO personnel.

I 9908130132 990807 PDR ADOCK 05000461 l P PDR l

t _

l

l .

e I'

11. ANALYSIS The transfer of licenses is govemed by 10 CFR 50.80, which states that "no license for a production or utilization facility, or any right thereunder, shall be transferred, assigned, or in any manner disposed of, either voluntarily or involuntarily, directly or indirectly, through trar'sier of control of the license to any person, unless the Commission shall give its consent in writing? In
reviewing license transfers, the Commission must determine whether the proposed tranMree is qualified to be the holder of the license, and whether the license transfer is consistent with applicable provisions of law, regulations, and orders issued by the Commission. ,

l In SECY-g7-304," Response to Staff Requirements Memorandum: SECY-97-144,' Potential Policy 16 sues Raised by Non-Owner Operators," it was noted that various altemative non- 4

l. owner operator arrangements would be pursued by licensees as utilities evolve under i deregulation.