ML20210T060
[…] 20037, attorney for the licensee.
g l
Nontimely filings of petitions for leave to intervene, amended petitions, supplemental petitions and/or requests for hearing will not be entertained absent a determination by the j
Commission, the presiding officer or the presiding Atomic Safety and Licensing Board that the i
petition and/or request should be granted based upon a balancing of the factors specified in 10 i
CFR 2.714(a)(1)(i)-(v) and 2.714(d),
i' The Commission hereby provides notice that this is a proceeding on an application for a license amendment falling within the scope of section 134 of the NucleagWaste Policy Act of l
1982 (NWPA),42 U.S.C.10154.. Under section 134 of the NWPA, the Commission, at the request of any party to the proceeding, must use hybrid hearing procedures with respect to "any j
matter which the Commission determines to be in controversy among the parties."
}
i l