ML20206T090
[…] ]
7 gift, bequest, or donation, if such terms are not inconsistent with this paragraph or any other applicable law. The Commission shall establish written criteria for determining whether to accept bequests, gifts, or donations of money or property pursuant to this paragraph. Such criteria shall take into consideration whether the acceptance of the bequest, gift, or donation would compromise the integrity of, or the appearance of the integrity of, the Nuclear Regulatory Commission or any officer or employee of the Commission;".
SECTION 12. OFFICE LOCATION Section 23 of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2033) is amended by striking ";
however, the Commission shall maintain an office for the service of process and papers within the District of Columbia".
l