ML20206T090
[…] The Secretary and the Commission, with the approval of the Attorney General, shall issue guidelines to implement this subsection;".
,0 3
SECTION 3. UNAUTHORIZED INTRODUCTION OF DANGEROUS WEAPONS Section 229 a. of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2278a(a))is amended by adding after " custody of the Commission" the words "or subject to its licensing authority or to certification by the Commission under this Act or any other Act".
{
SECTION 4. SABOTAGE OF NUCLEAR FACILITIES OR FUEL Section 236 a. of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2284(a))is amended to read as follows:
"a. Any person who intentionally and willfully destroys or causes physical damage to, or who intentionally and willfully attempts to destroy or cause physical damage to-
"(1) any production facility or utilization facility licensed under this Act;
"(2) any nuclear waste storage, treatment or disposal facility licensed under this Act;
"(3) any nuclear fuel for a utilization facility licensed under this Act, or any spent nuclear fuel from such a facility;