ML20135B417
[…] Thus, 5 2.8 is amended to state that there are no information collection requirements contained in this part. It should be noted that any burden for the information collections related to enforcement actions is currently associated with the policy statement (June 30, 1995; 60 FR 34380), rather than with Part 2.

Section 51.10 Pur:;se and scope of subpart: application of regulations of Council on Environmental Quality. \

x~

3

Section 51.10(d) currently states, "These actions include issuance of notices, orders, and denials of requests for action pursuant to Subpart B of Part 2 of this chapter, matters covered by Part 15 and Part 160 of this chapter, and any other matters covered by Appendix C to Part 2 of this chapter." Because Appendix C to 10 CFR Part 2 has been deleted, this sentence is incorrect.