ML19155A270
[…] These corrections pertain to§§ 26.89(d); 26.117(f); and 26.159(c), (d) and (e), as described later in this section. § 26.4 FFD program applicability to categories of individuals Section 26.4(e)(6)(iv) would be revised to eliminate the phrase " (65 FR 41944; August 9 , 2001 )." Section 26.4(g)(6) would be added to describe a new activity that the FFD program personnel could perform: monitoring a dono r dur i ng the hydration process descr i bed in 63

§ 26.109(b). The punctuation at the end of§ 26.4(g)(4) and (5) would be updated to accommodate the addition of§ 26.4(g)(6).

Section 26.4U)(3) would be revised to replace the phrase " laboratory certified by the Department of Health and Human Services (HHS)" with "Department of Health and Human Services (HHS)-certified laboratory as defined in § 26.5." § 26. 5 Definitions As described in Section 111.C of this document , the NRC is proposing to add definitions for cancelled test , carryover, Certifying Scientist, Federal custody and control form, Jot, rejected for testing, and Responsible Person.