ML19155A270
[…] The column header " Drug or metabolites" in the table in § 26.163(b)(1) would also be revised to " Drugs or drug metabolites

." 76

§ 26.165 Testing Split Specimens and Retesting Single Specimens A new fifth sentence would be added to § 26.165(b )(2) that states, " The MRO shall document in his or her records when (i.e., date and time) the request was received from the donor to retest an aliquot of the single specimen or to test the Bottle B split specimen." The first sentence in§ 26.165(b)(3) would be deleted.