ML16330A581
[…] However, after more than seven years, the NRC is still reviewing PRM-50-93.

2 Mark Leyse, PRM-50-93, November 17, 2009, (ADAMS Accession No. ML093290250).

3 ASLB, Order: Ruling on Petition to Intervene and Request for a Hearing In the Matter of TVAs LAR for EPUs for BFN Units 1, 2, and 3, LBP-16-11, November 2, 2016.

4 Mark Leyse, PRM-50-93, November 17, 2009, (ADAMS Accession No. ML093290250).

2

A regulation of the Administrative Procedure Act (APA), 5 U.S.C. § 555(b) states: With due regard for the convenience and necessity of the parties or their representatives and within a reasonable time, each agency shall proceed to conclude a matter presented to it [emphasis added].