ML061640035
[…] Vermont Department of Public Service Notice of Intention to Participate and Petition to Intervene NIRC Docket No. 50-27 1 Page 13 of 33 rinid that the applicable requirements of Subpart A of 10 C.F.R. Part 50 have been satisfied (10 C.F.R. §54.29(b)).

Basis

1. 10 CFR §51.53(e)(3)(iv) provides that the" [tihe environmental report must contain any new and significant information regarding the environmental impacts of license renewal of which the applicant is aware."
2. 10 C.F.R. §54.23 requires the Applicant to submit an environmental report that complies with Subpart A of 10 C.F.R. Part 5 1.