ML20216B379
[…] Such criteria shall take into consideration whether the acceptance of the bequest, gift,
or donation would compromise the integrity of, or the I appearance of the integrity of, the Nuclear Regulatory 1
Commission or any officer or employee of the Commission.
For purposes of Federal income, estate, and gift taxes, property accepted under this paragraph shall be considered as a gift. bequest, or devise-to the United States."
SECTION 7. OFFICE LOCATION.
Section 23 of-the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2033)
-is amended by striking "; however, the Commission shall maintain an office for the service of process and papers within the-District of Columbia".
r 8
- ~ LO