ML20216B379
[…] The Secretary and the Commission, with the approval of the Attorney General, shall issue guidelines to implement this subsection."
SECTION 3. UNAUTHCRIZED INTRODUCTION OF DANGEROUS WEAPONS.
Section 229 P.. of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. .
2278a(a)) is amended by adding after " custody of the Commission" the words "or subject to its licensing authority or to certification by the Commission under this Act or any other Act."
SECTION 4. SABOTAGE OF PRODUCTION, UTILIZATION, OR WASTE STORAGE FACILITIES UNDER CONSTRUCTION.
Section 236 a. of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C.
2284 (a)) is amended to read as follows:
"a. Any person who intenti'onally and willfully destroys or causes physical damage to, or who intentionally and willfully attempts to destroy or cause physical damage to--
> -g
"(1) any production facility or utilization facility licensed under this Act;
" (2) any nuclear waste storage, treatment or disposal facility licensed under this Act;