ML15121A453: Difference between revisions
[…] Accordingly, SACE's claims do not constitute a                                                  84 Private Fuel Storage, L.L.C. (Independent Spent Fuel Storage Installation), CLI-06-03, 63 NRC 19, 28-29 (2006). 85 10 C.F.R. § 51.92(a). 86 PFS, CLI-06-3, 63 NRC at 28 (quoting Nat'l Comm. for the New River, Inc. v. FERC, 373 F.3d 1323, 1330 (D.C. Cir. 2004) (emphasis in original)). 87 Motion to Reopen at 4. 88 See id. significant environmental issue under 10 C.F.R. § 2.326(a)(2) and its Motion to Reopen should be denied. C. SACE's Motion Does Not Show that a Materially Different Result Would Be Likely Under 10 C.F.R. § 2.326(a)(3), a motion to reopen "must demonstrate that a materially different result would be or would have been likely had the newly proffered evidence been considered initially."  One Board has explained that, under this standard, "[t]he movant must show that it is likely that the result would have been materially different, i.e., that it is more probable than not that [the movant] would have prevailed on the merits of the proposed new contention."89  The Commission has