ML14034A313: Difference between revisions
[…] Exelon moved to strike the Reply because, among other things, the Commission's rules do not allow replies in appeals under 10 C.F.R. § 2.311.

12 ELPC waited until Exelon filed the Motion to Strike, and then used that filing as the alleged 10-day "trigger" for moving, on January 23, for l eave to file its January 2 Reply. II. ELPC'S MOTION SHOULD BE DENIED BECAUSE IT IS UNTIMELY The Commission should reject ELPC's Motion for Leave as untimely. Under 10 C.F.R. § 2.323(a)(2), "[a]ll motions must be made no late r than ten (10) days after the occurrence or circumstance from which the motion arises."