ML15139A082: Difference between revisions
[…] 12 (Off the record.)K 13 ADMIN. LAW JUDGE YOUNG: Yes, thank you. Okay.14 Let's get started.15 MS. UTTAL: There's no direct requirement in16 that, in 50.66 but if you --17 ADMIN. LAW JUDGE YOUNG: In, I'm sorry?IS MS. UTTAL: In 50.66.19 ADMIN. LAW JUDGE YOUNG: 61?20 MS. UTTAL: 61, excuse me. But if you have to21 change the analysis and change the dates, this would22 require several things.23 You'd probably have to change the power* 24 distribution limits which would affect the safety limits.25 You would have to change the level of power, the licenseNEAL R. GROSS (202) 234-4433* " " : : " " " ... .* .; " ..* * * .... -" "' -"* * :,,. .*. ....
* 87 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 i8 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 condition that delineates the power level that the plant operates on and if there are any new material property, any new material property data, then you would have to do a tech spec change for all those things.So that it is likely that a license amendment or several license amendments would be