ML23151A587
[…] These two broad materials exemptions specifically exclude the transfer of byproduct material contained in any food, beverage, cosmetic, drug, or any product designed for ingestion or inhalation by, or application to, a human being. (In the case of exempt quantities, this prohibition is contained in § 32.18, "Manufacture, distribution and transfer of exempt quantities of byproduct material; Requirements for a license," § 32.1 S(b)).