ML19345G870
[…] Appil-cant opposes Staff's proposed air conditioning recommendations, and although Applicant did not expressly Indicate its opposition to PIRGIM's ale conditioning recorrrnendations, based upon its objections to Staf f's proposals, it would appear that Applicant also opposes PIRGIM's central air conditioning reconynendations.

1 The Administrat_Ive Law Judge notes that PIRGIM's central air conditioning proposals are not supported by evidence of record in this proceeding. Section 85 of the Admin-1strative Procedures Act (MCLA 24.285) provides that for contestec. cases under the Administrative Procedures Act:

"A decision or order shall not be made except upon consideration of the record as a whole or such portion thereof as may be cited by any party to the proceeding and is supported by and in accordance with the conpetent, material and substantial evidence."