ML052900509
[…] DPR-29 and DPR-30 NRC Docket Noss 50-254 and 50-265 Zion Nuclear Power Station, Units 1 and 2 Facility Operating License Nos- DPR-39 and DPR-48 NRC Docket Nos. 50-295 and 50-304

Subject:

Application for Approval of License Transfers In accordance with 10 CFR 50.80, "Transfer of licenses," Exelon Generation Company, LLC

E. Environmental Considerations This application, and the accompanying administrative license amendments for Peach Bottom, are exempt from environmental review because they fall within the categorical exclusion of 10 CFR 51.22, "Criterion for categorical exclusion; identification of licensing and regulatory actions eligible for categorical exclusion or otherwise not requiring environmental review," paragraph (c)(21).