ML14059A555
[…] However , on information and belief, Exelon issued a revised BOP (Revision 10) on January 24 , 2014 (previously supplied as Exhibit 3 to Local 15's Reply Brief).
- 9. If the Board were to order a hearing, would such a hearing more appropriately be conducted under the formal procedures set forth in 10 C.F.R. Part 2 Subpart G or under the simplified procedures set forth in Subpart L?
Local 15's position is that a hearing in this matter should be conducted under the procedures set forth in 10 C
.F.R. Part 2 Subpart G. Pursuant to 10 C
.F.R. § 2.310, proceedings on enforcement matters must be conducted under the procedures of subpart G "unless all parties agree and jointly request that the proceedings be conducted under the procedures of subpart L." Local 15 at this time believes that certain aspects of the formal procedures of subpart G are important to preserve. For example, Local 15 anticipates seeking discovery that may extend beyond that provided in 10 CFR § 2.336. Local 15 also would like to preserve its right to cross