ML032040413
[…] The NRC agrees with the comment and plans to amend the rule by adding the following as a new section 10 CFR 50.75(h)(5).
"The provisions of 10 CFR 50.75(h)(1)-(3) do not apply to any licensee that, as ofDecember 24, 2003, has existing license conditions relating to decommissioning trust agreements so long as the licensee does not elect to amend those license conditions.