ML14059A554: Difference between revisions
[…] ==SUMMARY==
 
In accordance with the Atomic Safety and Licensing Board's ("Board's")
February 5, 2014 Order (Concerni ng Instructions for Oral Argument) ("Order"), Exelon Generation Company, LLC ("Exelon") submits th is response to the nine questions asked by the Board.
February 5, 2014 Order (Concerni ng Instructions for Oral Argument) ("Order"), Exelon Generation Company, LLC ("Exelon") submits th is response to the nine questions asked by the Board.
II. RESPONSES TO BOARD QUESTIONS
II. RESPONSES TO BOARD QUESTIONS
Line 40: Line 44:
("Notice").
("Notice").
2  See 10 C.F.R. § 2.202(a)(3) (the order shall "[i]nform the licensee or any other person adversely affected by the order of his or her right . . . to demand a hearing on all or part of the order, except in a case where the licensee or other person has consented in writing to the order") (emphasis added).
2  See 10 C.F.R. § 2.202(a)(3) (the order shall "[i]nform the licensee or any other person adversely affected by the order of his or her right . . . to demand a hearing on all or part of the order, except in a case where the licensee or other person has consented in writing to the order") (emphasis added).
3  See, e.g., Final Rule, Revisions to Procedures to Issue Orders; Deliberate Misconduct by Unlicensed Persons, 56 Fed. Reg. 40,664, 40,678 (Aug. 15, 1991) (discussing the applicability of Section 2.202 to confirmatory orders).