ML15141A477: Difference between revisions
[…] DPO Case File, Document 8, DPO Appeal Decision at 4-5.

12 Staff Answer at 2-3; PG&E Answer at 1, 31; see also Nuclear Energy Institute Motion for Leave to File Amicus Curiae Brief (Oct. 6, 2014) (NEI Motion). NEI represents that PG&E supports its motion, Friends of the Earth does not oppose it, and the NRC Staff did not object to the filing but reserved the right to respond. NEI Motion at 1 n.2. Our referral to the Atomic Safety and Licensing Board Panel includes NEI's request.

13 Staff Answer at 2-3.

14 Id. See generally 10 C.F.R. § 2.206(a) ("Any person may file a request to institute a proceeding pursuant to § 2.202 to modify, suspend, or revoke a license."). The Commission on its own motion may review that decision.

Id. § 2.206(c).

15 Staff Answer at 2-3.

16 PG&E Answer at 1-2, 16-17.