RS-10-039, License Amendment Request to Administratively Revise Technical Specifications
[…] 6.0 ENVIRONMENTAL CONSIDERATION

EGC has evaluated this proposed license amendment consistent with the criteria for identification of licensing and regulatory actions requiring environmental assessment in accordance with 10 CFR 51.21, "Criteria for and identification of licensing and regulatory actions requiring environmental assessments." EGC has determined that this proposed change meets the criteria for categorical exclusion set forth in paragraph (c)(9) of 10 CFR 51.22, "Criterion for categorical exclusion; identification of licensing and regulatory actions eligible for categorical exclusion or otherwise not requiring