ML19275E425
[…] Since the certifications for permanent cessation of operations and permanent removal of fuel from the reactor vessel have been docketed, pursuant to 10 CFR 50.82(a)(2), the Pilgrim license no longer authorizes operation of the reactor or emplacement or retention of fuel in the reactor vessel, and this proposed change would provide accuracy in the 10 CFR Part 50 license description. Therefore, the proposed change is consistent with 10 CFR 50.82(a)(2) and is acceptable to the NRC staff.

4.2.6 License Finding "f' The current license finding "f' states:

The issuance of this renewed operating license will not be inimical to the common defense and security or to the health and safety of the public; and The licensee proposed to change license condition "f' to state: