ML20138J389
[…] Babb et al. , ff. Tr. 11,140, at 4-5, 78-82; Tr. 6558, 6563-64 (Robinson); see also Pacific Gas E, Electric Co.

(Diablo Canyon Nuclear Power Plant, Units 1 and 2), LBP-82-70,16 NRC 756, 791-92, 846'(1982).122/

The intervenors assert in footnote 115 that "under the LILCO Plan, school and special facilities personnel are expected to perform critical tasks that are not within the scope of their normal activities; moreover, they are 121/ Section 50.47(b)(15) provides that " radiological emergency response

. training is provided to those who may be called upon to assist in an emergen-cy." NUREG-065411.O.4 provides that "each organization shall establish a training program for instructing and qualifying personnel who will implement the radiological emergency response plan."