ML12076A156: Difference between revisions
[…] 21 Motion to Compel at 19. | |||
response to the admitted contentions," | |||
22 was at the heart of the discussions between the Intervenors and the NRC Staff. The Intervenors repeatedly accused the NRC Staff of only disclosing documents related to its review of the application itself. | |||
23 From the pleadings before us, however, it is not clear that the NRC Staff has withheld such documents. Section 2.336(b)(3) requires the NRC Staff to disclose "[a]ll documents (including documents that provide support for, or opposition to, the application or proposed action) supporting the NRC staff's review of the application or proposed action that is the subject of the proceeding | |||